More

SLCGA

South Staffordshire Golf Club Beau Desert Golf Club Trentham Golf Club Leek Golf Club Stone Golf Club Penn Golf Club Newcastle Golf Club Greenway Hall Golf Club Little Aston Golf Club Drayton Park Golf Club Oxley Park Golf Club Brocton Hall Golf Club Barlaston Golf Club Handsworth Golf Club Lichfield Golf & Country Club Westwood Golf Club Great Barr Golf Club Ingestre Park Golf Club Enville Golf Club Walsall Golf Club Trentham Park Golf Club Whittington Heath Golf Club The Manor Golf Club Branston Golf & Country Club Sandwell Park Golf Club
Scroll Down

Scratch Results - 2023

Division 1

Division 1
Beau Desert A  Ingestre A South Staffs Trentham A Whittington A Points Wins
Beau Desert A W
0.5 2 4.5 1
8
P 0 0 2 0 2
Ingestre A W 4.5
5 1 1
11.5
P 2 2 0 0 4
South Staffs W 3 0
2 0
5
P 2 0 0 0 2
Trentham A W 1 4 3
4
12
P 0 2 2 2 6
Whittington A W 4 4 5 1

14
P 2 2 2 0 6


WINNER Trentham A RELEGATED  Beau Desert A

Division 2

Division 2
Brocton A enville a Sandwell Trentham B Whittington B Points Wins
Brocton A W
1 3 5 4
13
P 0 2 2 2 6
Enville A W 4
3.5 4.5 4
16
P 2 2 2 2 8
Sandwell W 2 1.5
0 1
4.5
P 0 0 0 0 0
Trentham B W 0 0.5 5
1
6.5
P 0 0 2 0 2
Whittington B W 1 1 4 4

10
P 0 0 2 2 4


WINNER Enville A RELEGATED Sandwell

 Division 3

Division 3
Branston A Branston B Enville B Newcastle A Penn Points Wins
Branston A W
3 4 2 5
14
P 2 2 0 2 6
Branston B W 2
2 4 1.5
9.5
P 0 0 2 0 2
Enville B W 1 3
2 5
11
P 0 2 0 2 4
Newcastle A W 3 1 3
4
11
P 2 0 2 2 6
Penn W 0 3.5 0 1

4.5
P 0 2 0 0 2


WINNER Newcastle A RELEGATED  Branston B

Division 4

Division 4
Lichfield A Little Aston the Castle The Manor Trentham C Points Wins
Lichfield A W
0 0.5 2 4
6.5
P 0 0 0 2 2
Little Aston W 5
2 2 3
12
P 2 0 0 2 4
The Castle W 4.5 3
4 2
13.5
P 2 2 2 0 6
The Manor W 3 3 1
3
10
P 2 2 0 2 6
Trentham C W 1 2 3 2

8
P 0 0 2 0 2


WINNER The Castle RELEGATED Trentham C

Division 5

Division 5
Aston Wood  Brocton B Handsworth Ingestre B Uttoxeter Points Wins
Aston Wood W
4 3.5 4 2.5
14
P 2 2 2 1 7
Brocton B W 1
1 0 5
7
P 0 0 0 2 2
Handsworth W 1.5 4
2 5
12.5
P 0 2 0 2 4
Ingestre B W 1 5 3
5
14
P 0 2 2 2 6
Uttoxeter W 2.5 0 0 0

2.5
P 1 0 0 0 1


WINNER Aston Wood RELEGATED Uttoxeter

Division 6

Division 6
Beau Desert Bloxwich   Branston C Druids Heath Great Barr Points Wins
Beau Desert B W
3 5 5 2.5
15.5
P 2 2 2 1 7
Bloxwich W 2
3 4 3
12
P 0 2 2 2 6
Branston C W 0 2
1 0.5
3.5
P 0 0 0 0 0
Druids Heath W 0 1 4
2
7
P 0 0 2 0 2
Great Barr W 2.5 2 4.5 3

12
P 1 0 2 2 5


WINNER Beau Desert B RELEGATED Branston C

Division 7

Division 7
Newcastle B Stone A Walsall Wolstanton        Points  Wins 
Newcastle B W
1 4 1

6
P 0 2 0
2
Stone A W 4
4 3

11
P 2 2 2
6

Walsall

W 1 1
2

4
P 0 0 0
0
Wolstanton W 4 2 3


9
P 2 0 2
4


WINNER Stone A RELEGATED Walsall

Division 8

Division 8
Lichfield B stone B the chase Trentham D    Points Wins
Lichfield B W
0.5 0 2.5

3
P 0 0 1
1
Stone B W 4.5
0.5 1

6
P 2 0 0
2
The Chase W 5 4.5
1.5

11
P 2 2 0
4
Trentham D W 2.5 4 3.5


10
P 1 2 2
5


WINNER Trentham D






Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.